English (Photography)
carbon print; carbon
CONT: The superior beauty of carbon prints on glass led to the application of the carbon process for the production of transparencies and for making duplicate negatives.
French (Photographie)
épreuve au charbon [nom féminin]; charbon [nom masculin]
CONT: Alexandre Keighley (Grande-Bretagne). - Temple grec. (Épreuve au charbon), 1926.