English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
goulotte
OBS: This term, in France, refers to a channel along which molten glass flows.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
goulotte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Rigole dans laquelle peut couler du verre fondu.