English (Meats and Meat Industries)
product chute [correct]
DEF: Elongated sheet metal formed in "U" shape in which meat and products slide from one location to another, usually by gravity.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
goulotte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: conduit incliné dans lequel passent matières ou produits entraînés par gravité.