English (Accounting)
on-balance sheet [correct]
CONT: The following information should be disclosed in the notes to the financial statements for each category of derivative asset and liability: . the carrying amount for on-balance sheet derivative instruments; . the notional amounts for off-balance sheet derivative instruments ...[Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Comptabilité)
figurant au bilan [correct]; du bilan [correct]
CONT: Les renseignements ci-après doivent figurer dans les notes accompagnant les états financiers pour chaque catégorie d'actif et de passif liée à un instrument dérivé: . les frais de possession des instruments dérivés figurant au bilan; . les montants théoriques des instruments dérivés hors bilan [...] [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]