English (Statistics)
death toll [correct, spécifique]
CONT: In human terms, the floods left at least forty-eight people dead, many more injured and tens of thousands homeless. The death toll, though low for a major natural disaster, was the highest for any flood on the Mississippi since 1951.
French (Statistique)
bilan [correct, nom masculin, générique]
DEF: Compte des pertes humaines ou matérielles au cours d'un événement public malheureux.