English (Health Institutions)
facility [correct, générique]
DEF: Something (as a hospital, machinery, plumbing) that is built, constructed, installed, or established to perform some particular function or to serve or facilitate some particular end.
French (Établissements de santé)
installations [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, spécifique]
DEF: Ensemble des objets, dispositifs, bâtiments, etc. installés etc. installés en vue d'un usage particulier.
CONT: les installations du nouvel hôpital sont de toute première qualité.