English (Translation (General); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Copyright)
license [verbe]
CONT: Criterion is the only distributor in Canada which has the exclusive rights to licence "public viewing" of feature film video titles for the (following companies) ....
French (Traduction (Généralités); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Droits d'auteur)
autoriser