English (Paste Preparation and Shaping (Ceramics))
jiggering and jollying; jiggering and jolleying [proposition]
DEF: An industrial method of producing pottery. A slab of soft clay is placed upon a revolving plaster mold of the object to be formed.
French (Préparation et façonnage de la pâte céramique)
calibrage [correct, nom masculin]