English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
actuated time [correct]
DEF: Time during which the component is under the influence of the actuating forces.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
temps de travail [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Temps pendant lequel l'appareil est sous l'action des forces de commande.