English (Urban Renewal; General Vocabulary)
degraded
DEF: Reduced in quality or value; debased; vulgarized
French (Rénovation urbaine; Vocabulaire général)
dégradé [adjectif]
DEF: Qui est en ruine, en mauvais état.
Spanish (Remodelación urbana; Vocabulario general)
degradado [adjectif]