English (Helicopters (Military))
eddy [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: eddy: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
remous [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: remous : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.