English (Paleontology; Geology)
cuneiform [correct, adjectif]; wedgelike [correct, adjectif]; wedge-shaped [correct, locution adjectivale]; wedge shaped [correct]
CONT: Geologists describe these deposits as part of a wedge-shaped fossil coral reef archipelago positioned offshore from an ancient shoreline.
CONT: Solitary coral, wedge shaped, numerous radially arranged septa.
OBS: [The term] cuneiform [is applied to a] wedge-shaped corallite ...
French (Paléontologie; Géologie)
cunéiforme [correct, adjectif]; en biseau [locution adjectivale]; en coin [locution adjectivale]
DEF: En forme de coin.
Spanish (Paleontología; Geología)
cuneiforme [correct]
DEF: Semejante a una cuña.