English (Road Design; Road Traffic)
taper [correct, nom]
CONT: The taper should be designed at an angle flat enough to encourage the bus operator to pull completely clear of the through lane.
OBS: taper: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Circulation routière)
biseau [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: biseau : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.