English (Military Strategy)
incident control point [correct]; ICP [correct]
DEF: A designated point close to an incident where crisis management forces will rendezvous and establish control capability initiating a tactical reaction.
French (Stratégie militaire)
point de surveillance des incidents [proposition, nom masculin]