English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
fixed currency [correct]
CONT: Currency whose official exchange value in terms of gold or other currencies is maintained by the central bank or monetary authority and does not vary, although most exchange rates are now floating rates the bank will usually fix them against the dollar.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
monnaie à parité fixe [proposition, nom féminin]