English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
trunnion mounting [correct]
OBS: Mounting device consisting of a pair of male or female pivots on opposite sides of the cylinder whose axis intersects the cylinder axis at right angles.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
tourillon [correct]
OBS: Dispositif constitué par deux pivots (mâles ou femelles) disposés de chaque côté du vérin, orthogonaux à l'axe de la tige du vérin.