English (Conductors and Resistors)
change-over switching [correct, normalisé]
OBS: change-over switching : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
commutation [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: commutation : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Conductores y resistencias)
conmutación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cambio de conexiones que se efectúa con un conmutador para modificar los circuitos.