English (Computer Graphics; Photography)
composite image [correct]
DEF: The combination of two or more images in a photo retouching software.
CONT: Starting with Adobe Photoshop LE: Creating a composite image.
French (Infographie; Photographie)
composite [correct, nom masculin]; image composite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Combinaison de deux ou plusieurs images dans un logiciel de retouche.