English (Laws and Legal Documents)
breach [correct, verbe]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
contrevenir à [correct]; enfreindre [correct]; porter atteinte à [correct]; violer [correct]; déroger à [correct]
OBS
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
contravenir [correct]; infringir [correct]
OBS: infringir una ley.
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de la Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.