English (Deep Foundations; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
disturb
OBS: where a concrete pile is cast-in-place measures shall be taken (...) to ensure that the fresh concrete in one pile is not disturbed by the construction of adjacent piles
French (Fondations profondes; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
porter atteinte
OBS: enfin le fonçage d'un pieu, au voisinage d'un pieu déjà exécuté, risque de -- à ce dernier.