English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
representee [correct]
DEF: One who is the recipient of a representation.
CONT: A representation is a statement of fact made by one party to the contract (the representor) to the other (the representee) which, while not forming a term of the contract, is yet one of the reasons that induces the representees to enter the contract.
OBS: representee: Par opposition à "representor".
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
destinataire d'une assertion [correct]; destinataire [correct]