English (Computer Graphics)
block-up [verbe]
CONT: The Kodak scanning system purposely "blocks-up" the Mid-tone of an image to provide the use with a broad range of contrast possibilities.
French (Infographie)
verrouiller [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Solution proposée par François Mouzard, terminologue, Division technique, scientifique et militaire.