English (Photography)
lock off
DEF: In animation, to ensure that the camera sees what it is seeing from precisely the same position every time it records an effects element that is to be added to the shot in progress.
French (Photographie)
verrouiller [proposition]
OBS: Verrouiller le champ d'une lentille.