English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
authorized complement [correct]
CONT: Authorized complement of EX and SM positions.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
contingent [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Contingent de postes d'EX et de SM.