English (Military (General); Military Administration)
re-engagement quotas [uniformisé]
OBS: Will be prescribed periodically by CFHQ which will reflect the vacancies available within each trade that may be filled by re-engagement.
OBS: Term officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
contingent [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Déterminé périodiquement par le QGFC et qui représente les vacances à remplir par rengagement dans chaque métier.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale