English (Ship and Boat Parts)
stern sheet; stern sheets [correct]
DEF: The space in an open boat abaft the afterthwart, and provided with seats for passengers.
French (Parties des bateaux)
écoute de l'arrière du bateau; chambre [correct, nom féminin]; chambre d'une embarcation [correct]