English (Dredging)
maze configuration [correct]
CONT: Silt curtains can be deployed in a semicircular, circular or maze configurations.
French (Dragage)
en chicanes
CONT: Les écrans peuvent être déployés en chicanes, en demi-cercle ou en cercle.