English (Mechanical Components; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
labyrinth ring
OBS: The effectiveness of the seal is considerably improved if the felt washer is supplemented by a simple labyrinth ring (...)
French (Composants mécaniques; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
chicane; collerette de chicane
OBS: On peut (...) améliorer nettement l'efficacité [des feutres] par adjonction d'une simple chicane (...)