English (Flights (Air Transport))
open jaw trip [correct]
DEF: A trip comprising of two separate fare components with a surface break.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
circuit ouvert [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Voyage composé de deux billets distincts et marqué par un arrêt au sol.