English (Plans and Specifications (Construction))
general conditions [correct, pluriel]; GC [correct]
OBS: A segment of the Canadian National Master Construction Specifications (NMS).
CONT: The landlord or its general contractor shall take out and maintain in force during the construction period, insurance and accordance with and for the amounts set out in GC20, GC21 and GC22 of the standard construction document.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
conditions générales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; CG [correct]
OBS: Partie du Devis directeur de la construction au Canada (Devis directeur national : DDN).