English (Translation; Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
repurposing [correct]
CONT: Terminology management is about . Prescribing using correct terms in all languages and all company materials ... . Repurposing terms in various language-engineering applications such as search engines.
French (Traduction; Néologie et emprunts; Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
adapter [proposition]