English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
redesign [verbe]
CONT: to redesign manufacturing equipment to meet product alterations
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
adapter
CONT: Adapter l'outillage aux modifications apportées au produit.