English (Phraseology)
fine tune [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: The [Client Services Bureau] monitors feedback to gauge satisfaction and then fine tunes its services to better meet the needs of clients.
French (Phraséologie)
adapter
CONT: La [Direction générale des services aux clients] recueille les réactions pour évaluer le degré de satisfaction et adapte ensuite ses services pour mieux répondre aux besoins des clients.