English (Decision-Making Process; Citizenship and Immigration; Labour and Employment)
approval in principle [correct]; AIP [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Processus décisionnel; Citoyenneté et immigration; Travail et emploi)
approbation de principe [correct, nom féminin]; ADP [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.