English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
computer-aided decision-making [correct]; CAD [correct]
CONT: The development of computer-aided decision-making follows the basic principles of CAD systems for airplanes, cars, or buildings. It supplements rather than replaces human effort in performing a process or task.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
décision assistée par ordinateur [proposition, nom féminin]; prise de décision assistée par ordinateur [proposition, nom féminin]; prise de décisions assistée par ordinateur [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir prise de décision stratégique, prise de décisions.