English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
intervention [correct]
DEF: ... any measure whose purpose is to improve health or to alter the course of a disease.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
intervention [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Action visant à prévenir, à soulager ou à régler les problèmes physiques ou psychologiques d'une personne [...].