English (Codes (Software))
in-use [correct, adverbe]
DEF: the code sets or attributes that will be used to interpret or be applied to subsequently received commands.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
effectif [correct]; en service [correct, adverbe]
DEF: s'applique aux jeux de code ou aux attributs utilisés pour interpréter ou caractériser les commandes reçues subséquemment.