English (Military Administration)
substantive [adjectif]
OBS: ... for promotion to substantive Cpl. (NDHQ/AU RO 41 - 2 Oct 86)
French (Administration militaire)
effectif [adjectif]
OBS: (...) pour les promotions au grade effectif de Cpl. (NDHQ/AU RO 41 - 2 Oct 86)