English (Chemistry)
degradation [correct]
DEF: Conversion of an organic compound to one containing a smaller number of carbon atoms.
French (Chimie)
dégradation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Réaction organique diminuant la richesse en carbone d'une molécule.
Spanish (Química)
degradación [nom féminin]