English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
ding [correct, nom, uniformisé]
DEF: [A] depression no larger than a quarter and no deeper than 1/8 inch.
OBS: It can easily be repaired with plastic filler.
OBS: ding: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
creux [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: creux : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).