English (Police)
three-dimensional
OBS: because the impression was three-dimensional, the fingerprint was taken after moulding it with silicone rubber.
French (Police)
en creux
OBS: la marque étant en creux, on prit un moulage de l'empreinte avec du caoutchouc de silicone.