English (Programming Languages)
conversational algebraic language [correct]; CAL [correct]
DEF: a general purpose language designed to be used extensively in time sharing; developed at the University of California; similar in usage to BASIC.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage CAL [proposition, nom masculin]; CAL [proposition]