English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
reservation [correct]
CONT: A "reservation" is only properly admitted of services to be rendered by the tenant, such as paying rent or providing a beast (heriot), whereas a right to come and kill and carry away wild animals is only a liberty or licence - a profit à prendre - which can take effect only by grant and not by exception and reservation. (Farrand, 3rd ed., 1980, p. 287).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
réserve [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: réserve : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).