English (Painting (Arts))
stop out [correct, nom]; stopping out [nom]
CONT: Water colour oven pencil with blotting and stopping out.
French (Peinture (Arts))
réserve [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les réserves sont essentielles en aquarelle.