English (Grammar)
transformationally [correct, adverbe]
CONT: It is important to note that crucial use has been made here of the difference between the properties of verbs listed in the lexicon and those of verbs which are transformationally derived.
French (Grammaire)
par transformation [correct, adverbe]; transformationnellement [correct, adverbe]
CONT: Il s'agit donc de déterminer si les adverbes de la classe 2 sont générés en position 3 et déplacés, par transformation, vers la position 6, ou s'ils sont introduits dans la base en position 6.