English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
action [correct]
DEF: A workflow that is used to process any further activities after the original request has been completed successfully.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
action [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
acción [correct, nom féminin]