English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Phraseology)
in an action [correct]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie)
dans une action [correct]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Fraseología)
en una acción [correct]