English (Applications of Automation; Computer Programs and Programming)
action [correct]
DEF: The basic building block of a macro[,] a self-contained instruction ...
OBS: [An action] can be combined with other actions to automate tasks.
French (Automatisation et applications; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
action [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Programas y programación (Informática))
acción [correct, nom féminin]