English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Translation; Language Problems)
spell out [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Market Access: For those financial services specified in a Member's schedule of commitments, Members cannot take specific measures which would restrict market access unless these restrictions are clearly spelled out in the schedule.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
expliquer [correct]; exposer en détail [correct]; préciser [correct]; décrire [correct]
CONT: Accès au marché : En ce qui concerne les services financiers précisés dans la liste d'engagements d'un membre, les membres ne peuvent adopter des mesures particulières qui restreindraient l'accès au marché, sauf si ces restrictions sont clairement expliquées dans la liste.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.