English (Telecommunications)
tracing [correct]
CONT: Tracing is where the motion of one or more selected vehicles is observed over a longer period, and the information thereby gained is stored for documentation purposes.
OBS: vehicle location systems
French (Télécommunications)
dépistage [correct, nom masculin]; repérage [correct, nom masculin]; historique [nom masculin]