English (Criminology)
detection
OBS: detection, arrest, extradition and punishment of persons guilty of war crimes against humanity.
French (Criminologie)
dépistage [nom masculin]
OBS: le dépistage, l'arrestation, l'extradition et le châtiment des individus coupables de crimes de guerre et de crimes contre l'humanité.