English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
earning [correct]
CONT: ... no provision was made for the earning of sick leave credits ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
acquisition [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme proposé d'après "earned leave credit/crédit de congé acquis". Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
acumulación [proposition, nom féminin]