English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
buyout [correct]
DEF: [The purchasing of] all the assets, stock, and so on, of an ongoing organization.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
achat [correct, nom masculin]; acquisition [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Rachat d'une société.