English (Translation (General); Corporate Management (General))
work, undertaking or business
CONT: ... a work, undertaking or business of a local or private nature ....
French (Traduction (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
entreprise [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] entreprise de nature locale ou privée [...].