English (Silviculture)
content table
OBS: volume table: A table showing, for one or more species, the average cubic contents of trees (tree volume table) or logs (log volume table) for one or more dimensions ... generally thickness ... or else thickness and height or length ... plus some measure of taper.
French (Sylviculture)
tarif [nom masculin]