English (Hair Styling)
tuck [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: tuck: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
pince [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: pince : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).