English (Packaging)
flange
DEF: A projecting or flared edge, rim or the like, to hold, strengthen or facilitate the use of an object or part.
French (Emballages)
rebord [nom masculin]
DEF: Extrémité ou bord, débordant ou laminé, servant à tenir ou à renforcer un objet, une pièce ou à en faciliter l'emploi.