English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
non-subscriber [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A road which does not adhere to the Car Service and Car Hire Agreement.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
réseau non adhérent [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Chemin de fer qui n'est pas partie à la Convention du service et des redevances d'utilisation des wagons.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.