English (Accounting; Financial Accounting)
litigation services [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Litigation services. An accountant may be hired by an attorney to gather and interpret facts, prepare analyses, help the attorney interpret evidence about issues and strategies involved in a legal matter, locate other accountants to act as consultants or expert witnesses, and help expert witnesses form their opinions.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité générale)
services de gestion des litiges [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Dans certains cabinets comptables, assistance d'experts fournie dans le but de prévenir ou de résoudre des litiges portant notamment sur des questions comptables ou financières.