English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
aerobatic combination; acrobatic combination [proposition]
CONT: ... a catalogue covering some 4,000 different aerobatic figures and combinations ...
CONT: The team had participated in the sessions of 2004, and 2005 where they won the first place, so they are aspiring to retrieve their title this year through spectacular aerobatic combinations they are used to entertain the crowds with, and a very precise performance.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
enchaînement [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] un catalogue [...] de 4000 figures et enchaînements.
OBS: La voltige aérienne est une activité de loisir et de compétition consistant à utiliser un avion pour effectuer des figures de voltige, c'est-à-dire des manœuvres aériennes sortant de l'ordinaire. Les différentes figures se composent d'une succession / combinaison de manœuvres élémentaires : boucle, tonneau, vrille, etc.