English (Personality Development; Human Behaviour)
conditioned emotional response [correct]; CER [correct]
OBS: Fear conditioned to stimuli associated with noxious events; often investigated by using a baseline technique in a Skinner box.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Comportement humain)
réponse émotionnelle conditionnée