English (Technical Textiles; Construction; General Vocabulary)
strengthening [correct]
CONT: The strengthening of existing structures by reinforcement with laminates.
French (Textiles techniques; Construction; Vocabulaire général)
renforcement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Utilisation de stratifiés pour le renforcement des ouvrages existants.