English (Orbital Stations)
multiple docking adapter [correct, OTAN, uniformisé]; MDA [correct, OTAN, uniformisé]
CONT: Zarya included a multiple docking adapter, a pressurised cabin section, and a propulsion/instrument section with a rear docking port.
OBS: multiple docking adapter; MDA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
adaptateur d'amarrage polyvalent [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; MDA [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; adaptateur d'amarrage multiple [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; MDA [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; MDA
OBS: adaptateur d'amarrage polyvalent; MDA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).