English (Racquet Sports)
advanced [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Self-rating system: Advanced - has had lots of playing experience; has had formal lessons both private and group; plays competitive singles and/or doubles regularly in club environment as well as in leagues and tournaments [Source: All-Canadian Sports-camp Insert].
French (Sports de raquette)
avancé [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Que l'on soit débutant, intermédiaire ou avancé, il est primordial de pratiquer notre sport préféré avec une raquette adaptée à nos forces et faiblesses.