English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
feed [correct, nom]
DEF: The rate at which two diamonds are brought together during the bruting process.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
avance [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Vitesse à laquelle deux diamants sont amenés en contact lors du débrutage.