English (Ice Hockey)
rink corner [correct]; corner [correct]
DEF: Any of the four rounded corners of the rink toward the back of the goals.
French (Hockey sur glace)
coin de patinoire [correct, nom masculin]; coin [correct, nom masculin]; angle [correct, nom masculin, France]; arrondi [correct, nom masculin, France]
CONT: Les coins formeront un arc de cercle ayant un rayon de vingt-huit pieds.