English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
radiused
DEF: Rounding of the edge of a roller cover.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
rond [nom masculin]; arrondi [nom masculin]
DEF: Arrondissage de l'arête du revêtement d'un cylindre (rouleau).