English (Road Networks; Road Design; Construction Site Organization)
access road [correct]
CONT: Access roads are those roads, either temporary or permanent, over which men, materials and equipment will be transported to the construction site.
French (Réseaux routiers; Conception des voies de circulation; Organisation des chantiers)
chemin d'accès [correct, nom masculin]; route d'accès [correct, nom féminin]; voie d'accès [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chemin existant ou aménagé à partir d'un chemin existant, permettant d'accéder au lieu d'un ouvrage.
Spanish (Redes viales; Diseño de carreteras; Organización de las obras)
camino de acceso [correct, nom masculin]